You are here:Home > Other Plants
Select a sub category:
Deer proof Trees and Shrubs
Prunus Mume Herbaceous Perennials
Large Plants Fragrant
Evergreen shrub Native
Oversized Plants

We have many plants that are too large to ship that are only availab
le for
pickup at the nursery and not in stock on the website. We do not guarantee that we will have plants from this list in stock. These plants are sold on a first come, first serve basis If you would like to see the plants we have available
click here.
Sort By:
Page of 1
Calocedrus decurrens
Calocedrus decurrens
Our Price: $12.00

Evergreen conifer
Upright branching that is narrow-columnar
Very A
romatic

Common Name: incense cedar,
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Cupressaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 30.00 to 50.00 feet
Spread: 8.00 to 10.00 feet
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Leaf: Fragrant, Evergreen
Sold in Tree Tubes
Illicium floridanum 'Southern Star'
Illicium floridanum 'Southern Star'
Our Price: $20.00

Cedrus deodara 'Feelin Blue'
Cedrus deodara 'Feelin Blue'
Our Price: $40.00

Gardenia Jasminoides 'Frostproof'
Gardenia Jasminoides 'Frostproof'
Our Price: $50.00

Prolific "must have" bloomer,very,very fragrant, upright in form with beautiful green foliage.
Grows to about 3 tall
Hardy zone 7-11
Illicium parvifolium 'Florida Sunshine'
Illicium parvifolium 'Florida Sunshine'
Our Price: $50.00

Gardenia Augusta Varigata
Gardenia Augusta Varigata
Our Price: $50.00